2003-2005 – Strategic litigation lawyer, NGO Article 42 of the Constitution
Since Nov 2013 – Board member of Georgian Young Lawyers’ Association
Aug 2013 – The International Visitor Leaderhip Program (IVLP), US State Department
2011-2012 – Represented coalition of Georgian NGOs on the 10th and 11th Sessions of the Assembly of State Parties to the Rome Statute of the ICC concerning the progress of investigation of crimes committed during 2008 Russia-Georgia war
Since 2010 – Participates in Georgia-Abkhaz and Georgian-Ossetioan people to people dialogue and peace-building projects within the framework of different national and international organizations
2008 – Successfully passed bar exam with general specialization (civil, administrative and criminal law), Georgian Bar Association
Online Article - Russian-Georgian war in 2008 and its consequences, Regional Dialogue, Caucasian House, co-author, May 2013
Article - Execution of European Court Judgments in Georgia – case of Klaus and Yuri Kiladze v. Georgia, GIZ, Tbilisi, September 2011
Article – The practice of plea bargaining in Georgia – violating the principles of a fair trial? EHRAC winter bulletin, 2008
2007 - Independence and Impartiality of tribunal under the 1950 European Convention of Human Rights and Fundamental Freedoms and the 1966 UN Covenant on civil and Political Rights
2006 – Reservations on human rights treaties within the context of the 1950 European Convention for the Protection of Human rights and Fundamental Freedoms